brian sampson obituary
[…] Photo by Sarah Schoeneman aggravated battery florida bond

In Florida, Aggravated Battery is the intentional touching of another person with the intent to inflict great bodily harm or to use a deadly weapon. Your Message Has Not been sent. Your use of this website constitutes acceptance of the Terms of Use, Supplemental Terms, Privacy Policy and Cookie Policy. The crime of Aggravated Battery on Person 65 years of age or older is a First Degree Felony that is punishable by up to 30 years in prison and a $10,000 fine. Florida Statute Section 784.07(2) states that: [w]henever any person is charged with knowingly committing an assault or battery upon a law enforcement officer the offense for which the person is charged shall be reclassified as follows: , (b) In the case of battery, from a misdemeanor of the first degree to a felony of the third degree.. Joint Administrative Procedures Committee (JAPC), Joint Committee on Public Counsel Oversight(JCPO), Joint Legislative Auditing Committee (JLAC), Joint Legislative Budget Commission (JLBC), Joint Select Committee on Collective Bargaining (JSCB), Office of Program Policy Analysis & Government